ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

PANELISTS AND INVITED SPEAKERS

John Carlstrom

Chihway Chang

Wendy Freedman

Josh Frieman

Daniel Hooper

Wayne Hu

Yoni Kahn

Richard Kessler

Rocky Kolb

Andrey Kravtsov

Maca Lagos

Marco Raveri

Michael Turner

Liantao Wang

Kimmy Wu

Andreas Albrecht (UC Davis)

Elena Aprile (Columbia)

Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS)

Gary Bernstein (Penn)

J. Richard Bond (CITA)

Clare Burrage (Nottingham)

Robert Caldwell (Dartmouth)

Fred Courbin (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)

Neal Dalal (Perimeter)

Marc Davis (UC Berkeley)

Scott Dodelson (Carnegie Mellon)

Jo Dunkley (Princeton)

George Efstathiou (Cambridge University)

Rouven Essig (Stony Brook University)

Sandra Faber (UC Santa Cruz)

Jonathan Feng (UC Irvine)

Maya Fishback (University of Chicago)

Raphael Flauger (UC San Diego)

Graciela Gelmini (UCLA)

Gian Giudice (CERN)

Alan Guth (MIT)

Lam Hui (Columbia)

Anna Ijjas (Harvard University)

Bhuvnesh Jain (Penn)

Steve Kahn (Stanford)

Marc Kamionkowski (Johns Hopkins University)

Manoj Kaplinghat (UC Irvine)

Justin Khoury (Penn)

Lloyd Knox (UC Davis)

Alexie Leauthaud (Santa Cruz)

Andrei Linde (Stanford)

Andrew Long (Michigan)

Joe Lykken (Fermilab)

Barry Madore (Carnegie Observatories)

Jeff McMahon (Michigan)

Jens Niemeyer (Göttingen)

Hirosi Ooguri (Caltech/Kavli IPMU)

Saul Perlmutter (UC Berkeley)

Annika Peter (Ohio State)

Lisa Randall (Harvard)

Adam Riess (Johns Hopkins University)

Rachel Rosen (Columbia)

Joe Silk (IAP Paris/JHU/Oxford)

Alessandra Silvestri (Leiden)

Constantinos Skordis (Czech Academy of Sciences)

Tracy Slatyer (MIT)

David Spergel (Princeton/Flatiron)

Rashid Sunyaev (MPI-Garching)

Tim Tait (UC Irvine)

Camrun Vafa (Harvard)

Licia Verde (Barcelona)

Mark Vogelsberger (MIT)

Risa Wechsler (Stanford)

Simon White (MPI-Garching)

Matias Zaldarriaga (IAS)

Kathryn Zurek (Michigan)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

John Carlstrom

Chihway Chang

Wendy Freedman

Josh Frieman

Daniel Hooper

Wayne Hu

Yoni Kahn

Richard Kessler

Rocky Kolb

Andrey Kravtsov

Maca Lagos

Marco Raveri

Michael Turner

Liantao Wang

Kimmy Wu

PANELISTS AND INVITED SPEAKERS

Andreas Albrecht (UC Davis)

Elena Aprile (Columbia)

Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS)

Gary Bernstein (Penn)

J. Richard Bond (CITA)

Clare Burrage (Nottingham)

Robert Caldwell (Dartmouth)

Fred Courbin (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)

Neal Dalal (Perimeter)

Marc Davis (UC Berkeley)

Scott Dodelson (Carnegie Mellon)

Jo Dunkley (Princeton)

George Efstathiou (Cambridge University)

Rouven Essig (Stony Brook University)

Sandra Faber (UC Santa Cruz)

Jonathan Feng (UC Irvine)

Maya Fishback (University of Chicago)

Raphael Flauger (UC San Diego)

Graciela Gelmini (UCLA)

Gian Giudice (CERN)

Alan Guth (MIT)

Lam Hui (Columbia)

Anna Ijjas (Harvard University)

Bhuvnesh Jain (Penn)

Steve Kahn (Stanford)

Marc Kamionkowski (Johns Hopkins University)

Manoj Kaplinghat (UC Irvine)

Justin Khoury (Penn)

Lloyd Knox (UC Davis)

Alexie Leauthaud (Santa Cruz)

Andrei Linde (Stanford)

Andrew Long (Michigan)

Joe Lykken (Fermilab)

Barry Madore (Carnegie Observatories)

Jeff McMahon (Michigan)

Jens Niemeyer (Göttingen)

Hirosi Ooguri (Caltech/Kavli IPMU)

Saul Perlmutter (UC Berkeley)

Annika Peter (Ohio State)

Lisa Randall (Harvard)

Adam Riess (Johns Hopkins University)

Rachel Rosen (Columbia)

Joe Silk (IAP Paris/JHU/Oxford)

Alessandra Silvestri (Leiden)

Constantinos Skordis (Czech Academy of Sciences)

Tracy Slatyer (MIT)

David Spergel (Princeton/Flatiron)

Rashid Sunyaev (MPI-Garching)

Tim Tait (UC Irvine)

Camrun Vafa (Harvard)

Licia Verde (Barcelona)

Mark Vogelsberger (MIT)

Risa Wechsler (Stanford)

Simon White (MPI-Garching)

Matias Zaldarriaga (IAS)

Kathryn Zurek (Michigan)