University of Chicago Crew Club

Roster

Varsity Men (2019 – 2020)

 

Name Position Major(s) Year
Neeraj Sharma Port, Starboard, Scull Economics, Political Science 2nd
Eric Chen Coxswain Biology, Biochemistry 3rd
Reo Kimura Starboard Computer Science 3rd
Robert Dinallo Port HIPS, Music 2nd
Sam Singer Port Math, Computer Science 4th
Ben Guzman Port Political Science, Public Policy 3rd
Ridgley Knapp Starboard, Scull Public Policy 4th
Harry Shi Starboard Math 4th
Joe Henry Port, Scull Psychology 3rd
Connor Cassedy Starboard Math 3rd
Tyler Werner Starboard, Scull Physics, Molecular Engineering 3rd
Viraj Manwadkar Port Astrophysics 2nd
Jerry Shi Port Economics 3rd
Jon Angel Starboard Economics, Anthropology 3rd
Henry Filosa Port Computer Science 4th
August Culbert Port, Starboard, Scull Chemistry 4th
Crystal Park Coxswain Linguistics 2nd
Efe Oral Port Economics, Mathematics 2nd
Reagan Sparks Port Linguistics 1st
Daniel Kramer Starboard Economics, Political Science 2nd
Isak Moon Port, Starboard Undecided 1st
Neel McDonald Port, Starboard Political Science 1st
Seth Gladston Port Biology 1st

 

Varsity Women (2019 – 2020)

Name Position Major(s) Year
Sanjana Venkittu Starboard Biology, Anthropology 2nd
Emma Lesser Starboard Chemistry 3rd
Daniella Morgan-Pascualvaca Port, Starboard Biology, Business Economics 2nd
Tala Azzam Coxswain Biochemistry, Linguistics 3rd
Cynthia Smith Coxswain, Port Biology, Spanish 2nd
Olivia Campbell Port, Scull Biology 3rd
Meghan O’Shea Port Pre-med, Spanish 2nd
Sonoe Fitzsimonds Port, Starboard Economics spec Data Science, Statistics 2nd
Laurel Lyngklip Port Anthropology, Art History 2nd
Jadelynn Zhang Coxswain Economics, Philosophy 3rd
Isadora Kron Port, Starboard Public Policy, Environomental Studies 1st
FJ Marsh Port, Starboard Neurosience, Pre-Medicine 1st
Ingie Sorour Port Neuroscience 2nd

Novice Men (2019 – 2020)

Name Major Year
Dawit Belayney Physics 3rd
Ege Atila Undecided 1st

Sean Ryan

Statistics 2nd
Ishan Malhotra Computer Science 1st
Don Assamongkol Economics 1st
August Wachter Undecided 1st
Armand Dang Economics 2nd
David Calahan Economics, Public Policy 1st

Novice Women (2019 – 2020)

Name Major Year
Numahin Tekie Biology 2nd
Annabelle Boone Economics, Statistics 2nd
Maddie Kahl Political Science 1st
Sarah Melton Undecided 1st
Kelly Kang Geophysical Sciences, Economics 1st
Rowen Glusman Undecided 1st
Bella Ortega Art History 1st
Claire Scott Biochemistry, Premedicine 1st
Bella Constantino Sociology, Global Studies 1st
Caroline Cayouette Economics, Math 1st